Tuesday, July 27, 2010

BlogBuster 28: Sounds of Light 2010~

salam!~
25th July 2010!
indulging myself with an Islamic entertainment
at Sydney Olympic Park.

i just cant sit still after i knew that Raihan is coming to Sydney for this concert

&

knowing that Maher Zain is also coming,

I MUST GO!

P2160002

the ticket to SOL

*thanks to my old friend from UNSW,Mr.Farhan,
who grab this ticket for me & my 16 friends as early as 12 May!*
syukran!



P2160020

The Poster


it was my first time to standing in front of Sydney Olympic Park~


P2160008

the POsers~


P2160026

at the entrance hall with miss Zawa.=D


P2160030

acer arena
before the concert started~


P2160033

my beloved sisters!
kak shue,kak Hani & kak Mel
glad to meet all of you;D


PRESENTING:



DSCN2545

Maher Zain..@_@
*such a soulful voice*



DSCN2585


RAIHAN;D

it had been 10 years gap the last time i watched their performances
at my old school,SMKBI,Ampang when i was 11.=D

*i wish u guys still remember me?*haha




THE MOST ANTICIPATED MOMENTS~
fan meeting.xD

free posters,pictures & signatures

u ain't excited?

are you kidding me?huhu

DSCN2618

The FRIENDLY ABE RAIHAN;D


DSCN2623

The Fatherly Maher Zain~




&




who is this guy???

DSCN2626


oh,he's the emcee for that spectacular night..

name: KHALID AL-KHALAFULLAH
age: 21
he's super duper funny.cool .awesome.
*i hope i didnt exaggerated it,but i just did it,didn't i?* haha


DSCN2630

he asked me where i'm from
& he did ask me a little bit bout MALAYSIA
which I'm really glad bout it.;D

*btw,he also speaks in Malay when he chit chat with me*

i managed to take photo with him,
but dun wanna show it here,mak marah..=p


P2180085

my beloved poster!



P2180093

got the emcee signature as well..
*i'm VERY-NOT-GONNA-LOSE this ticket forever*hahah!



THE PERFORMANCES

video
MAHER ZAIN : For The Rest of My Life..;D




video
RAIHAN:Assolatuwasalam..;D

7 comments:

  1. Wah hebat la Raihan sampai sana perform...bangga dgn mereka...^__^

    Eh, mamat emcee tuh cute laaaaa...hehehehe....:P
    Aiseh, umur baru 21 thn ke? bleh buat adik je la nampaknyer huhu....:P

    ReplyDelete
  2. Nice post :) Why your writing style getting better? I tergugat haha. And now big pics ady eh? Leceh but worth it rite. Hey u should promote ur blog la. Definitely can get more regular readerships especially with this post to start off.

    ReplyDelete
  3. k.effa: tula,aliah tumpang bngga jadi rakyat Malaysia,Raihan mmg da thp international abis lah!!tabik spring kt dorg..=D

    chris federick: *what happened to your name?* haha
    thnx so much=DD first time u praised me sincerely.LOL promote?how bout u help me to promote my blog & become Famous like ur blog?=D
    i'm sure u know how..^^

    ReplyDelete
  4. Sounds like u really enjoyed it!=) hehe
    Raihan dtg mse kte 11 tahun? yeke??
    bkn darjah 5 ke mse tuh?

    ReplyDelete
  5. yeap,i did! oh yeah,ms drjah 5,hari tunas usahawan.kbtuln en.tomin naib ydp pibg time tu,abg rahimie skul kt situ,tu yg leh tumpng tgk konsert kt skola abg.haha*xsgka skul kt situ gak*

    ReplyDelete
  6. i dah tolong promote ur blog kat my blog.. -.- kena bayar tau!

    ReplyDelete