Friday, December 17, 2010

BlogBuster 43: 24 happy hours with Miss Ayna :)

Salam Hormat.
18 Dis 1986- Klinik Sambi telah digemparkan dgn kelahiran seorang bayi yang comel bernama Nurul Aina atau dikenali juga sebagai Kak Anis.
Kelahiran bayi ini telah memberi impak yang besar kepada masyarakat am nya, terutama sekali keluarga En.Tomin,khususnya.
Bayi ini agak berat juga sewaktu ditimbang tetapi tidak mengapa kerana bayi ini sungguh manis seperti air Nescafe yg telah mnjadi kegemaran ibunya sewaktu mengandungkan beliau.
2010
Alhamdulillah,kini beliau telah membesar dgn jayanya.

menjadi seorang wanita yang berdikari

DSC00909

guru bahasa inggeris yang disayangi
*ehem2,amboi,student laki je ke?*

IMG_7323
berjaya merangkul segulung ijazah dalam bidang pendidikan di UNISEL
;)


IMG_7628

seorang yang shy2 xbrape nak cat.


DSC01737
cucu solehah di sisi Tok.:)

DSC00172

anak yang degil,eh silap anak yang misteri,eh silap lagi,
anak yang baik. :D

IMG_7550

KAKAK YANG SGT BESH SMPAI ADIK DIA LAGI BESAR DR DIA.
*okay,nape caps lock disitu,berbaur stress jugak*
to my dearest sister,
i would love to wish u happpy 24th bday! may ALLAH bless u always,
u r such a GREAT SISTER to me.
u pemurah,xberkira,ajar i drive,masak,syg kucing,
mengemas,ajar common sense, and helpful.:D
masa kt maktab dlu,mmg kwn pun sme da tau klu nmpk cikgu al bertenggek kt koridor pegang fon,
pastu gelak2 cm ckp ng boyfren,pdahal kite dua kuat gayut kan2..hehe..
i dgr gosip u,u dgr gosip i..
pndai nasihat bab frenship,mmg salut la,dia akan selalu tegur klu dia rs cikgu al sdg berperangai tidak best kpd kwn2nya.huhu..
iLOVEu so much sis,even though i ske ejek tgn u pendek,tp sbnrnya i SYG kt u.haha.cm geli je..
byk bnda lucu kte da harungi bersama spnjg kite membesar sbg WANITA HARI INI.Auwww..
aliah doakan semoga kak aina ditemukan dengan jodoh yg baik,yg dpt membimbing di jalan-Nya,celik hukum agama and dapat syg,jaga awk spt mana sy syg awk.kita punya impian nk duk berjiran kn ble da kawen nnt?haha..cm harapan je,xpe2 skype ade.hehe..
akak sy ni pndai ngaji tau,so pd Qari2 disana,silalah wat lgkh yg spttnya..=D
LOL
IMG_7223
ana uhibbukifillah!
-END-

Thursday, December 16, 2010

BlogBuster 42: Fluffy-ism!

Salam 1 Malaysia!

hehe..mentang2la da kat Msia,semangat patriotik trus muncul.^~^

saje la nk berkongsi perihal kucing peliharaan keluargaku ini yg bernama Fluffy~

nak kata comel,ermm..

comel la jugak,ade iras2 Simba Lion King..hekhek


Photo 0039


FLUFFY dipeluk!

Fluffy ni byk la jugak nama manja spt->

PLAPI/FALAFIL/SI OREN/ANAK SINGA/GARFIELD

so ikut citarasa tersendiri nk pnggil apa.hoho

Photo 0042

''Tolong suapkn Bytes ni kt I bley?''


Fluffy sgt kuat mkn & ske tido.
*sungguh sihat aktiviti itu*

dia jugak ske naik tempat2 tinggi spt atap umah jiran & juga.........




PETI SEJUK!

Photo 0080


mmg xphm tul ng si oren ni,
ske pnjat tmpt2 tinggi

mybe dia nk buktikan wpun size dia besar,

dia mmpu melakukan apa saje.*iklan Milo*
emo2!

Photo 0077

FLUFFY yg sdg bajet cute.


Photo 0079

okay2,awk cute,stop it ok?



Selain cute & periang or lbey tepat pemalas,

Fluffy jugak dikenali sbg Penggoda! *ouch!*

yela,mna x nye..

asyik2 berkepit ng abg Rahimie kan?

yang akak2 ni dia wat donos je..T___T


xpela,nnt i mekap tebal2 goda u br u tau.huh!

Photo 0084

''Biarla i goda abg Hemy,asal xpuas hati cikgu AL?''


okay,penutup post ni,akan ku sajikan pic sambungan kedai mamak tu,

kad ini sguh cnggih mnyebabkn cikgu AL telah JAKUN~

mekasih~
Photo 0106

P.S: to all my friends out there,pls leave ur no in my FB yeah.PM me.^~^

since my previous no. was stolen, i lost EVERYBODY's contact no.
your cooperation is highly appreciated.

-END-





Saturday, November 20, 2010

BlogBuster 41: less than 20 days to go!


Photo1622

fav dish @ cafe Kasturi.=)




Salam!

Assignments nightmare were over,

&

now,examination is coming.

4 days to go!

* i should be studying rite now*
~sigh~



alhamdulillah, things are going well , received "makan2" invitations

from international friends to bid farewell before Zara Airyss is going back..<3


1st invitation- Aunty Noriah from Malaysia (Zeda's friend)

date: 21 nov 10

at St.Leonards.

met her accidently @ the RNS hospital


Photo2409

in front of the hospital's museum



2nd invitation- Aunty Meity from Indonesia

aunt Meity & Sis Noy


date:28 nov 10

met her during iftar (ramadhan) @ musolla uni.

our friendship remains until now..=)





3rd invitation- A job offer!

*a future babysitter,inshaAllah*

an unexpected offer!

from my Pakistani friend, Benazir who requested me to baby sit
her adorable son,Bilal!



hye there, my name is Bilal!..^~^


but she knows that i'm going back this holiday, so i will only start my work
next year..=)

ALHAMDULILLAH!


that's all~


nothing much to share
but i guess...

just wanna do a little recap on what happened last few weeks.^~^




DISASTER!

Photo2428


Assignments-ing while managing numbers of cupcakes for Senior's
Farewell Dinner.T___T


Photo2429

i can't believe that all of us *Zara Airyss* managed to handle
the cupcakes despite our packed schedule.



Photo2441

ta-daaa!

not bad huh?



i'm one of the emcees together with Anis &Reen.=)

Photo2447

alhamdulillah, the event went well.
GO GO GRAMMAR-FREE ZONE..(^_^)v



Hello kitty stuffs that I ordered from ebay already arrived to my house.=)

Photo2456



who is this??????

Photo2472

??





pay a last visit to Auburn in 2010 b4 moving to 2011.



Photo1169

Gallipoli Mosque




Photo1151

purple flowers are everywhere this summer..=)


btw,


Mia Sara is sooo adorable.^~^


-end-









Friday, November 5, 2010

BlogBuster 40: R is for Mama!~



Salam & Bonjour!

5 November 1957

a special date for a special person in my heart,



Mdm Rahani Hashim.=)


HAPPY BIRTHDAY MAMA!

MAY ALLAH BLESS YOU ALWAYS

&

REWARDS ALL YOUR DEEDS,


I LOVE U SO MUCH!!

I just cant wait to celebrate it with u ^~^


Actually, i don't really like to expose my EXCLUSIVE parents pictures

but somehow,

i do wanna share my joy & happiness as a daughter .^~^

so here goes!


Mdm Rahani Personalities

1.mysterious


My mum is such an unique person.

it's kinda hard to explain her personalities

&

i really agree with Datuk Dr.Fadzilah Kamsah research



NOVEMBER

  • Banyak idea dalam perkara.
  • Sukar untuk dimengertikan atau difahami sikapnya.
  • Berfikiran kehadapan.
  • Berfikiran unik dan bijak.
  • Penuh dengan idea-idea baru yang luarbiasa.
  • Pemikiran yang tajam.
  • Daya firasat yang sangat halus dan tinggi.
  • Sesuai jadi seorang doktor.
  • Cermat dan teliti.
  • Personaliti yang dinamik.
  • Sifat yang berahsia, pandai mencungkil dan mencari rahsia.
  • Banyak berfikir, kurang bercakap tetapi mesra.
  • Berani, pemurah setia dan banyak kesabaran.
  • Terlalu degil dan keras hati.
  • Apabila berkehendak sesuatu, akan diusahakan sehingga berjaya.
  • Tak suka marah kecuali digugat.
  • Mudah ambil berat terhadap orang lain.
  • Pandai muhasabah diri.
  • Cara berfikir yang lain dari orang lain.
  • Otak yang sangat tajam.
  • Pandai mendorong diri sendiri.
  • Tidak hargai pujian.
  • Kekuatan semangat dan daya juang yang sangat tinggi apabila berkehendak sesuatu.
  • Cuba sampai berjaya.
  • Badan yang sasa.
  • Kasih sayang dan emosi yang sangat mendalam dan romantik.
  • Tidak pasti dengan hubungan kasih sayang.
  • Suka duduk di rumah.
  • Sangat rajin dan berkemampuan tinggi.
  • Amanah, jujur, setia dan pandai berahsia.
  • Tidak berapa berjaya dalam mengawal emosi.
  • Bercita-cita tinggi.
  • Perangai tidak dapat diramal dan mudah berubah-ubah

almost accurate descriptions of my mum..=D



2. Nescafe lover & Paprik expert


a-must-have-drink-b4-sleep-every night



i love it so much!
*my mum can make it better*pufffhh




3. An artistic person


she can pose in different kinds of environment.=)



either at the village




or
at the

city


AND.......................................

restaurant!



HAHAHAHHAHA~


4. A Great Singer & Ministry of Daughters Welfare.



with her everlasting duet partner.=)

My mum is very very very particular with girls' pride.

Listened to my father experience of wooing her,

i can tell how hard it is

to win my mum's heart...=)

Therefore,

all her priceless knowledge has been automatically

inherent to her daughters

WHICH

i treasure it very much!

Thank you mama..^~^




HAPPY BIRTHDAY MAMA!


A special HELLO KITTY cake 4 u!

cake




&



cookies..YAY!


THIS SONG IS JUST 4 YOU MY MAMA!


-end-

Saturday, October 23, 2010

BlogBuster 39:T is for Papa.=)


SALAM & Salut!~

people might think why T is for Papa?

because the king of my heart's name starts with the letter

T

......

his full name is


sounds very Javanese rite?

my late grandpa is from

JAVA & migrated to Johore when later he found his soul mate,

who turned out to be my beautiful grandma ,^~^.

so that explains it.=)


"Yes people,i am Mr.Tomin!


this post is dedicated to my beloved father for his 53rd bday

on 19 Ocotber 10'

Happy Birthday Papa!

May ALLAH showers you with his blessings in every single second in your life

I LOVE YOU SO MUCH & I AM SO PROUD OF YOU!

you are my inspiration in striving for excellence.

you are always there 4 me when i almost give up on things

that i think it's impossible for me to achieve

but hey,

you prove to me that i can do it.^~^


My wish 4 u:

I am really sorry to be such a troublesome for almost 21 years with u,
u'll try your very best to fulfill my desires

how a spoiled child i am to have a "all-you-can-have-my-dear-daughter" Father.;)

i always asks for things that will throw ur money away,

but u never get mad at me.

i still remembered the day u went back from Langkawi trip,

u came straight away to my room to deliver my chocolates.

okay,now i starts to cry='(

go away u evil gloomy atmosphere,

let's change the topic.


FACeBOOK ALERT!

Please,please,please,please learn how to use Facebook, papa~

u have the account already,

siblings! pls force papa to be more active at FB!

so that we can exchange comment romantically.

HAHAHAHA~


these are my papa ALL TIME Favourite snacks:

+

=
he can be very happy for the whole day.^~^

*my secret tools to bodek him if i did sumting wrong*

hakhak!



MR.TOMIN PERSONALITIES


ROMANTIC

*i can see through Mdm Rahani happiness*
kuikui




KACHAK!

*looking at his old pics,no wonder my mum falls for him*



A PEER ADVISER

*he always advices his children regarding academic matters, life matters,
communication skills.
how about love matters?yeah, he's a sporting guy u can rely on*


Loves to do Household chores willingly

COOKING-CLEANING-LAUNDRY

*i wish to find a guy like this.^-^*

his delicious Sambal,Lodeh,Lempeng,Cekodok Pisang & mee dishes are the best ever!

i miss his cooking though~*sigh*

being expert in all those stuffs,

i seriously envy my mom ..=_='


HILARIOUS!

*he loves teasing the whole family with his jokes,
especially my mum.*



SPONTANEOUS & INNOVATIVE

he can create new stuffs from old stuffs.
even his 'pose' in this pic

raya potrait 2010,
captured by Adilah.

growing up with a loving father by my side,

I thank ALLAH for giving me this chance Papa,

to have u as my father,

teaches me countless things.

*i can't imagine being far away from you once i am married, my dear Wali. =(

this lovely song is for you Papa!

happy birthday!




-end-

Thursday, October 21, 2010

BlogBuster 38: Islamic Awareness Week & Gosford Trip~

salam alayk !

Last week was the best week ever in uni

because


held a big event:

*rolling drum*

ISLAMIC AWARENESS WEEK!

it was totally awesome with all the preparation and promotion done

featuring Yazmin & cikgu AL in the trailer


*carila minit ke brape*haha


Photo2314


the chalkie advertisement~



Photo2318

brother hot!

i mean "khat"

huahua..

u can write ur name in this beautiful arabic calligraphy for

AU$ 100

gotcha!=p

of course for FREE OF CHARGE

i did mine with the other 5 ohana members..=p



Photo2322

fantastic potrait for sale~

spot 3 Malaysia Mosque in this pic.

& if u manage to spot it,

irresistible iphone 4 could be yours..=D



Photo2327

as one of the volunteer,
my job is only to snap pic of myself!
duuhh


*take care of the lollies*
huahua..

at last,my wish of becoming a cashier has come true..=)



Photo2329

MOney! ^0^


i must say that Islamic Awareness is not only promoting the beauty of ISLAM to non-Muslim,

but it open my eyes as a muslim-born,

i realised that i'm still lack of ISLAMIC knowledge.

when 1 day i had to take care of the Da'wa Table

where all the non-muslim ppl would come there to ask about ISLAM.

i cant describe the feeling of explaining about ISLAM

and

it's like actually talking to yourself.

about what u actually have faith on.

on top of that,

i strongly believe that

ISLAM is my no.1 deen!




17 OCT 2010

Gosfrod trip!

lots of piccas at FB

Photo2339

we took a train to go there.

a 1 hour journey.^~^

objective of the trip:

to meet Kak Mel

who is happily pregnant now.

hehe

Photo2239

makan utk baby~


20 Oct 2010
wednesday

received a love letter from someone during lecture!~

who could it be?

Photo2361


<span class=
~end~